171 Wendover Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $294,837, approximately $175 per square foot. 171 Wendover Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Vishion Michael J
Bought by
Vishion Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,762
Outstanding Balance
$80,979
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishion Michael R | $137,800 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vishion Michael R | $140,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $7,339 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $11,100 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map