180 Wendover Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,461 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $267,365, approximately $204 per square foot. 180 Wendover Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Pace Keith R and Kathleen Pace W
Bought by
Vilardo Alexander J and Vilardo Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilardo Alexander J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $8,400 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map