171 Zephyr Run Unit 171 Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Zephyr Run Unit 171, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,177,160, approximately $806 per square foot. 171 Zephyr Run Unit 171 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Quesnel Steven W and Quesnel Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,182
Outstanding Balance
$235,292
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$941,868
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesnel Steven W | $595,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quesnel Steven W | $471,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,747 | $828,760 | $571,816 | $256,944 |
| 2024 | $11,747 | $812,510 | $560,604 | $251,906 |
| 2023 | $11,471 | $796,579 | $549,612 | $246,967 |
| 2022 | $11,030 | $727,260 | $522,855 | $204,405 |
| 2021 | $10,806 | $713,000 | $512,602 | $200,398 |
| 2020 | $10,815 | $713,000 | $512,602 | $200,398 |
| 2019 | $10,746 | $713,000 | $512,602 | $200,398 |
| 2018 | $9,761 | $626,000 | $434,214 | $191,786 |
| 2017 | $9,705 | $626,000 | $434,214 | $191,786 |
| 2016 | $9,509 | $626,000 | $434,214 | $191,786 |
| 2015 | $9,348 | $626,000 | $434,214 | $191,786 |
| 2014 | $7,943 | $501,000 | $309,214 | $191,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map