1710 Arikara Dr Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $387,797
Studio
--
Bath
8,640
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Arikara Dr, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $387,797, approximately $44 per square foot. 1710 Arikara Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
M & K Welding Inc
Bought by
Mohl John and Mohl Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
M & K Welding Inc
Bought by
The Union Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohl John | -- | None Available | |
| The Union Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $112,230 | $12,560 | $99,670 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $112,230 | $12,560 | $99,670 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $126,235 | $12,560 | $113,675 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $122,280 | $12,560 | $109,720 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $114,160 | $12,560 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $114,160 | $12,560 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $114,160 | $12,560 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $109,835 | $12,560 | $97,275 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,835 | $12,560 | $97,275 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,835 | $12,560 | $97,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map