1710 Braddock Dr Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $973,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Braddock Dr, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $867,405, approximately $270 per square foot. 1710 Braddock Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Woods Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Paul Anthony and Wallace Paul A
Bought by
Wallace Paul Anthony and Paul Anthony Wallace Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Wallace Paul A and Wallace Sarita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Us Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Paul Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Paul A | $436,918 | -- | |
| Us Home Corporation | $2,187,500 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes Inc | $968,836 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Paul A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $783,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $729,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $676,300 | $273,000 | $403,300 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $675,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $672,900 | $273,000 | $399,900 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $669,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $665,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $661,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $593,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $560,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map