Estimated payment $5,515/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Contemporary Architecture
- No HOA
- John C. Kimball High School Rated A-
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
NO HOA! Welcome to this beautiful north-facing home on a premium corner lot in a Tracy! Built in 2019, this spacious home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The bright and open layout is designed for everyday living, with plenty of natural light and flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft that was the builder's 5th bedroom option. It can easily serve as a home office, playroom, media space, or whatever suits your needs. Step outside to the spacious California room and backyard featuring low-maintenance concrete and artificial turf, so you can spend more time enjoying and less time on upkeep. It’s perfect for weekend hangouts, entertaining, or simply relaxing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 5,878 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 242480330000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $764,126 | $133,860 | $630,266 |
| 2024 | $8,336 | $749,144 | $131,236 | $617,908 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $734,456 | $128,663 | $605,793 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $720,056 | $126,141 | $593,915 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $705,938 | $123,668 | $582,270 |
| 2020 | $7,888 | $698,700 | $122,400 | $576,300 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $109,242 | $109,242 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $107,100 | $107,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $879,888 | -2.7% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $903,888 | -0.6% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $908,888 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $685,000 | Calatlantic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $484,350 | New Conventional |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41130151
APN: 242-480-33
- 2542 Azalea Ave
- 2582 Azalea Ave
- 2481 Azalea Ave
- 1585 Granite Place
- 1582 Ivy Ln
- 1561 Granite Place
- 2835 Stampede Ln
- 1859 Serene Ct
- 2834 Stampede Ln
- 1836 Serene Ct
- 1867 Serene Ct
- 2850 Stampede Ln
- 1875 Serene Ct
- 2866 Stampede Ln
- 2882 Stampede Ln
- 1883 Serene Ct
- 2898 Stampede Ln
- 1868 Serene Ct
- 1891 Serene Ct
- 1876 Serene Ct
- 1830 Persimmon Way
- 2168 Wellington Dr
- 1363 Egret Dr
- 4057 Heirloom Ln
- 820 Teton Ln
- 400 W Central Ave
- 4312 Middlefield Dr
- 1561 Spring Ct
- 1996 Calaveras Ct
- 4453 Crabapple Ct
- 2442 Colby Ct
- 4693 Morning Brook Ln
- 76 Mary Ct
- 2599 Cordelia Ln Unit Detached Casita unit
- 1100 Traditions St
- 2959 Turner Ave Unit Main Home
- 302 Quail Run Cir
- 425 N Hickory Ave
- 234 Ridgeview Dr
- 351 E Valpico Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.