1710 Hale Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Hale Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $294,167, approximately $192 per square foot. 1710 Hale Dr is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $281,600 | $16,200 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $247,600 | $16,200 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $246,000 | $16,200 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $237,100 | $16,200 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $196,500 | $16,200 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $184,100 | $16,200 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $176,900 | $16,200 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map