1710 Meadowbrook Rd Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Meadowbrook Rd, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $364,791, approximately $157 per square foot. 1710 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including St. Paul's Lutheran School, Cullman Christian School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Breland Homes Llc
Bought by
Dennis Gary L and Dennis Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Gary L | $276,180 | Jacob Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $32,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map