1710 N Hocker Ave Independence, MO 64050
Ott-Chrisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 N Hocker Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $145,763, approximately $184 per square foot. 1710 N Hocker Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Cash Andrew M
Bought by
Cash Andrew Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,373
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Conrow Cassandra L
Bought by
Farmer Boby G and Farmer Glenda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,490
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Andrew Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farmer Boby G | $65,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Andrew Martin | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Boby G | $64,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $18,229 | $3,475 | $14,754 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $15,951 | $4,178 | $11,773 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $15,951 | $2,700 | $13,251 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $15,010 | $1,807 | $13,203 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $15,010 | $1,807 | $13,203 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $14,254 | $1,807 | $12,447 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $14,254 | $1,807 | $12,447 |
| 2018 | $972 | $12,405 | $1,572 | $10,833 |
| 2017 | $972 | $12,405 | $1,572 | $10,833 |
| 2016 | $957 | $12,094 | $2,348 | $9,746 |
| 2014 | $909 | $11,742 | $2,280 | $9,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map