NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1710 Peppertree Ln Unit 34 Lansing, MI 48912

Northtown Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2025

Last sale price $146,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,488 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near golf course and public transit
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

Location, location, location! Sweet townhouse style condo in the Grosebeck neighborhood. 3 bed, bath and a half. Nice floorplan with additional rec room, storage and laundry in the lower level. Bedrooms are nice sized. Mechanicals newer. Slider off the living space to a fenced private courtyard. Shared garage beside the courtyard. Lovely curb appeal. Needs a little updating to spectacular. Close to dining, shopping and activities. HOA covers lawn, gas, water, trash & more. Buyer to assume approximately $1800 drain assessment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Federau

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6506046372 Listed on: 12/27/2024

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Baker

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501397957

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $355 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near golf course and public transit

Community Details

  • Association fees include water, trash, snow removal, sewer, liability insurance, lawn care, heat, fire insurance, exterior maintenance
  • Pepper Tree Club Association
  • Pepper Tree Club Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,564

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$355 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1137.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1137.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 558.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 558.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1387.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Laundry Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 250.0
  • Living Area: 1387.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bathroom 1: Yes
  • Rooms:Bathroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 558.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Gate, Wood
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Public Transit: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Fencing:Gate: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Golf Course: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Shared Driveway
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Shared Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Connected: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewer Connected: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 355.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pepper tree club
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee: 355.0
  • Location Legal Info:Association Name: Pepper tree club
  • Location Legal Info:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Liability Insurance, Lawn Care, Heat, Fire Insurance, Exterior Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:None27: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3564.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 45914.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 70600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Collette William E and Collette William A
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-8.18%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$156,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terrill Amanda A $146,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Sold $146,000 -2.6% $105 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $149,900 -5.7% $108 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Sale $159,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,570 $73,500 $25,800 $47,700
2024 $2,657 $70,600 $20,700 $49,900
2023 $2,657 $58,100 $20,300 $37,800
2022 $2,555 $58,300 $21,000 $37,300
2021 $2,590 $57,100 $19,800 $37,300
2020 $2,375 $56,800 $19,800 $37,000
2019 $2,316 $53,500 $17,500 $36,000
2018 $2,167 $40,600 $8,400 $32,200
2017 $2,160 $40,600 $8,400 $32,200
2016 -- $38,300 $7,000 $31,300
2015 -- $37,600 $14,000 $23,600
2014 -- $36,300 $8,000 $28,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 285486

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 21-01-03-477-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.