L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Mangrum
Hvarre Realty
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $280,000
This is the one you have been waiting for! Located just outside of town is this charming ranch home offering 3 bedrooms including a master with a master bath and a 2nd full bath on the main floor with laundry. Offering central vac, wood fireplace, and glowing hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen looks out over the fully fenced park like backyard with a deck and beautiful landscaping. The roof was new in 2010, hvac in 2019, and the water heater in 2020. Rounding out this smoke free/ pet free home is the full basement and 2 car garage. Don't wait to call on this one, make an appointment to take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Mangrum
Hvarre Realty License #475133454 Listed on: 04/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakse Tyler | $191,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakse Tyler | $153,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $191,500 | +6.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $80,056 | $8,385 | $71,671 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $75,361 | $7,893 | $67,468 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $70,741 | $7,409 | $63,332 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $67,682 | $7,089 | $60,593 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $55,294 | $6,685 | $48,609 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $53,357 | $6,451 | $46,906 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $52,388 | $6,334 | $46,054 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $52,472 | $6,344 | $46,128 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $52,113 | $6,301 | $45,812 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $50,434 | $6,098 | $44,336 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $51,818 | $6,265 | $45,553 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $50,668 | $6,126 | $44,542 |
| 2013 | $3,847 | $51,818 | $6,265 | $45,553 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Mangrum
Hvarre Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lee Bardier
Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate
(815) 716-3604
145 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11053374
APN: 1114476013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.