1710 Royal Rd Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $170,062 - $232,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Royal Rd, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $214,766, approximately $206 per square foot. 1710 Royal Rd is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $159,580 | $20,580 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $147,651 | $22,050 | $125,601 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $158,766 | $22,050 | $136,716 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $142,093 | $22,050 | $120,043 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $130,978 | $22,050 | $108,928 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $133,301 | $22,050 | $111,251 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $129,431 | $22,050 | $107,381 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $125,562 | $22,050 | $103,512 |
| 2017 | -- | $117,823 | $22,050 | $95,773 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,920 | $0 | $114,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,051 | $0 | $111,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,560 | $0 | $101,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map