1710 S 4th St Phoenix, AZ 85004
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 S 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 and is currently estimated at $285,345, approximately $299 per square foot. 1710 S 4th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Rabago Pemme Imatzu Jazzir Meza
Bought by
Marquez Esther Carolina Pon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Villalba Griselda Aidee Rabago
Bought by
Rabago Pemme Imatzu Jazzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Villalba Guadalupe Madahy Rabago
Bought by
Villalva Griselda Aidee Rabago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Nevarez Silvia
Bought by
Villalba Guadalupe Madahy Rabago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Lafarga Manuel G
Bought by
Nevarez Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Cisneros Gilbert A and Cisneros Felix
Bought by
Garcia Manuel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Esther Carolina Pon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rabago Pemme Imatzu Jazzi | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Villalva Griselda Aidee Rabago | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villalba Guadalupe Madahy Rabago | -- | None Available | |
| Nevarez Silvia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Manuel G | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $3,339 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $442 | $3,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $442 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $427 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $423 | $8,570 | $1,710 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $428 | $6,960 | $1,390 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $428 | $6,270 | $1,250 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $420 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2017 | $410 | $5,270 | $1,050 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $399 | $3,920 | $780 | $3,140 |
| 2015 | $369 | $3,350 | $670 | $2,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map