1710 S Range Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $236,749 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 S Range Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $294,437, approximately $176 per square foot. 1710 S Range Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Fraley James J and Fraley Paula J
Bought by
Fraley Joseph H and Fraley Samantha H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Joseph H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $953 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $876 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $66,400 | $66,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |