R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
PERFECT STARTER HOME!!! This Home was built in 2005 and is located in a Newer Subdivision that actually has several small parks for BBQ s and swings. It offers 3 full Bedrooms and 2 Full baths. The home is in quietly secluded but has quick access to the main roads. New Foundation work was completed w Engineer report and the Plumbing receipts. The home inside has been fully repainted. It has a very spacious Kitchen with an open bar space for adding stools. The home has high ceilings giving the appearance of a larger home. The kitchen and bathrooms have New Granite, sinks and tile backs plash in the showers. Also enjoy New ceiling fans in every room and updated lighting through out the house. New flooring has also been added, including Luxury Vinly Flooring. Lots of open space in the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rick Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,899 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $220,899 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $552,830,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $96,084 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $224,975 | -0.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $226,900 | -0.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $227,500 | -0.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -0.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -0.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $229,800 | -1.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $233,800 | +55.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Rent | $1,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Rented | $1,225 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $225,100 | $40,830 | $184,270 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $232,000 | $40,830 | $191,170 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $233,000 | $40,830 | $192,170 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $214,540 | $34,750 | $179,790 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $164,000 | $31,600 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $149,630 | $27,000 | $122,630 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $144,000 | $27,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $143,600 | $27,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $135,000 | $27,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $131,910 | $27,000 | $104,910 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $120,000 | $27,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diane Villarreal
Real Broker, LLC
(210) 852-8494
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Stagers
M. Stagers Realty Partners
(210) 913-0377
1 in this area
884 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alberto Escamilla
White Line Realty LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Wilson
DSG Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1912243
APN: 18159-031-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.