1710 Southgate Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $397,242 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Southgate Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $447,061, approximately $226 per square foot. 1710 Southgate Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Osmondson Ray P and Osmondson Kathryn C
Bought by
Dubois Robert B and Dubois Haley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Budzinski Edward and Budzinski Joan
Bought by
Osmondson Ray and Osmondson Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Payne Development Inc
Bought by
Budzinski Edward R and Budzinski Joan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Robert B | $308,900 | -- | |
| Osmondson Ray | $225,000 | -- | |
| Budzinski Edward R | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $389,900 | $75,000 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $376,400 | $70,000 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $386,200 | $70,000 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $336,900 | $64,000 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $310,100 | $55,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $294,200 | $45,000 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map