1710 Starview Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Starview Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $675,024, approximately $326 per square foot. 1710 Starview Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Henschel Peter D and Causley Barbara J
Bought by
Henschel Peter D and Causley Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Henschel Peter D and Causley Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henschel Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Henschel Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Henschel Peter D | $304,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henschel Peter D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $459,614 | $82,714 | $376,900 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $441,768 | $79,503 | $362,265 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $433,107 | $77,945 | $355,162 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $424,616 | $76,417 | $348,199 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $420,263 | $75,634 | $344,629 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $412,023 | $74,151 | $337,872 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $403,946 | $72,698 | $331,248 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $396,026 | $71,273 | $324,753 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $388,262 | $69,876 | $318,386 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $382,431 | $68,827 | $313,604 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $374,940 | $67,479 | $307,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map