1710 SW 2nd St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 SW 2nd St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $258,649, approximately $229 per square foot. 1710 SW 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Harnes Ann Elizabeth and Stowell Ann Elizabth
Bought by
Harness Ann Elizabeth and Harness Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness Ann Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Harness Ann Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $39,952 | $7,699 | $32,253 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $42,630 | $7,672 | $34,958 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $42,630 | $5,240 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $30,210 | $4,506 | $25,704 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $30,210 | $4,506 | $25,704 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $28,696 | $4,506 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $28,696 | $4,506 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $24,976 | $3,922 | $21,054 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $24,976 | $3,922 | $21,054 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $24,510 | $3,667 | $20,843 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $21,809 | $3,794 | $18,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map