1710 Trellis Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
South Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,220 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Trellis Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $584,555, approximately $197 per square foot. 1710 Trellis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Orr Intermediate School, Charlene McKinzey Middle, and Mansfield Lake Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Brenna K and Vera Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,183
Outstanding Balance
$402,704
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Brenna K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkpatrick Brenna K | $436,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $540,911 | $115,000 | $425,911 |
| 2024 | $11,744 | $540,911 | $115,000 | $425,911 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $540,911 | $115,000 | $425,911 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $253,277 | $100,000 | $153,277 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map