1602 Hopper Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
South Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Hopper Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $465,481, approximately $192 per square foot. 1602 Hopper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Orr Intermediate School, Charlene McKinzey Middle, and Mansfield Lake Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $346,830 | $39,699 | $307,131 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $346,830 | $39,699 | $307,131 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $346,830 | $39,699 | $307,131 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $346,830 | $39,699 | $307,131 |
| 2021 | $8,769 | $346,830 | $39,699 | $307,131 |
| 2020 | $824 | $31,759 | $31,759 | $0 |
| 2019 | $864 | $31,759 | $31,759 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $39,699 | $39,699 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map