1710 Waterman Gap Loop Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Waterman Gap Loop, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $956,497, approximately $473 per square foot. 1710 Waterman Gap Loop is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Podkaminer Leah J
Bought by
Vajranandacharya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Podkaminer Leah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Fekete Zoltan
Bought by
Podkaminer Leah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Lotia Aftab and Lotia Shaheen
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Lotia Aftab and Lotia Shaheen
Bought by
Lotia Aftab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Donalie Young
Bought by
Lotia Aftab and Lotia Shaheen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Bley Burke M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Donalie Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Orser Richard W
Bought by
Bley Burke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
The Foreclosure Company Inc
Bought by
Orser Richard W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vajranandacharya | -- | None Available | |
| Podkaminer Leah J | $380,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Podkaminer Leah J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $294,900 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Lotia Aftab | -- | None Available | |
| Lotia Aftab | $488,000 | Multiple | |
| Fitzgerald Donalie Young | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bley Burke M | $410,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Orser Richard W | $289,059 | Santa Cruz Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Podkaminer Leah J | $303,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotia Aftab | $390,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Donalie Young | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bley Burke M | $307,500 | |
| Closed | Bley Burke M | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $943,729 | $613,535 | $330,194 |
| 2023 | $787 | $907,083 | $589,711 | $317,372 |
| 2022 | $755 | $889,297 | $578,148 | $311,149 |
| 2021 | $603 | $871,860 | $566,812 | $305,048 |
| 2020 | $597 | $862,920 | $561,000 | $301,920 |
| 2019 | $9,682 | $846,000 | $550,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | $419,374 | $167,794 | $251,580 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $411,152 | $164,505 | $246,647 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $403,090 | $161,279 | $241,811 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $397,035 | $158,856 | $238,179 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $389,257 | $155,744 | $233,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map