1710 Zoar Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Zoar Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $154,201, approximately $128 per square foot. 1710 Zoar Rd is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Ollie M
Bought by
Jaramillo Eroin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,456
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1984
Bought by
Johnson Ollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Eroin | $85,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ollie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Eroin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $51,452 | $4,960 | $46,492 |
| 2024 | $845 | $43,115 | $2,200 | $40,915 |
| 2023 | $911 | $43,123 | $2,208 | $40,915 |
| 2022 | $702 | $33,225 | $2,208 | $31,017 |
| 2021 | $858 | $33,225 | $2,208 | $31,017 |
| 2020 | $411 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2019 | $420 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2018 | $430 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2017 | $430 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2016 | $430 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2015 | $431 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2014 | $432 | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,252 | $2,208 | $19,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map