NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,394 - $410,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,748 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with wood floors throughout main level. Kitchen has been upgraded to granite counter tops. Two huge walk-in closets in master suite. Deck and huge backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Rooker

RE/MAX Vision License #0468527 Listed on: 08/11/2014

RE/MAX Vision

Co-Listed By

Albin Rooker

RE/MAX Vision License #0532266

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Perez

Austin Executive Homes License #0506345

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,276

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Prewired Security
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02803002140000
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2160
  • Steps: Back Steps, Interior Steps
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Covenant, Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.03333
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.03333
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 71.76
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 815789.47
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 71.76
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 69.44
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Granite/Marble Counters
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet, Wired For Security
  • Laundry Location: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Facilities: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Free Standing, Refrigerator
  • Master Main: No
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Region: Pflugerville
  • Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry, Hardiplank Type
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 52

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Fire Prevention: In-Ground
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Area: 0.190
  • Parcel Number: 02803002140000
  • M A P S C O Grid: B
  • M A P S C O Page: 437

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2160
  • Tax Rate: 2.74340000000000
  • Tax Amount: 3602.00
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2014
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$383,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Bell Michael W and Cypress Schawan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Cragg Michael D and Cragg Jennifer L
Bought by
Bell Michael W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Kumar Sanjoy and Kumar Anjali
Bought by
Cragg Michael D and Cragg Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,400
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $132,800 None Available
Bell Michael W -- Atc
Cragg Michael D -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bell Michael W $153,174
Previous Owner Cragg Michael D $109,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,863 $352,835 $105,471 $247,364
2023 $9,441 $443,666 $100,000 $343,666
2022 $9,402 $419,217 $100,000 $319,217
2021 $6,647 $270,914 $40,000 $230,914
2020 $5,619 $222,772 $40,000 $182,772
2018 $5,560 $209,303 $40,000 $169,303
2017 $5,552 $207,605 $40,000 $167,605
2016 $4,932 $184,440 $40,000 $144,440
2015 $4,058 $171,867 $30,000 $141,867
2014 $4,058 $147,310 $31,500 $115,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4925541

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 280577

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.