17101 16th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17101 16th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $446,406, approximately $334 per square foot. 17101 16th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Hansen Leigh and Dille Jacob R
Bought by
Dille Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,741
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Carriage House Development Inc
Bought by
Nix Jonathan B and Marez Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,983
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dille Jacob R | -- | Cw Title | |
| Nix Jonathan B | $156,400 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dille Jacob R | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Nix Jonathan B | $153,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $401,200 | $162,400 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $379,700 | $150,800 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $352,600 | $128,500 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $366,900 | $128,500 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $264,400 | $76,200 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $241,000 | $63,100 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $223,600 | $57,500 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $196,500 | $50,500 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $158,400 | $43,500 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $142,400 | $39,700 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $129,600 | $33,200 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map