17101 20th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17101 20th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $468,110, approximately $266 per square foot. 17101 20th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Linda S
Bought by
Ortiz Corrie E and Ortiz Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,204
Outstanding Balance
$98,705
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Corrie E
Bought by
Ortiz Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,883
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Reding Edward L and Reding Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,460
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Lawrence Lynn L and Lawrence Fedelina J
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and American Housing Trust Viii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,027
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Corrie E | -- | Pnwt | |
| Ortiz Linda S | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Ortiz Linda S | $137,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Reding Edward L | $84,650 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $90,373 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Corrie E | $176,204 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Linda S | $134,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Reding Edward L | $85,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $80,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $437,000 | $176,800 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $417,000 | $164,200 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $385,100 | $144,200 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $400,500 | $144,200 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $287,900 | $85,500 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $264,300 | $70,800 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $243,300 | $64,500 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $213,800 | $56,600 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $172,600 | $48,800 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $153,600 | $44,600 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $140,700 | $37,300 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map