17021 20th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17021 20th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $450,113, approximately $207 per square foot. 17021 20th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Riley Rickie R and Riley Darlene C
Bought by
Whidbee Clifton L and Boyer Whidbee Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,247
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$437,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Penson Gary and Penson Judy
Bought by
Riley Rickie R and Riley Darlene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whidbee Clifton L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Riley Rickie R | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whidbee Clifton L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Rickie R | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $449,600 | $192,000 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $431,200 | $178,300 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $399,400 | $161,300 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $417,700 | $161,300 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $298,700 | $95,600 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $271,600 | $79,200 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $251,000 | $72,200 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $221,200 | $63,400 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $177,500 | $54,600 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $160,400 | $50,000 | $110,400 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $145,900 | $41,800 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map