17101 21st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17101 21st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $411,920, approximately $390 per square foot. 17101 21st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Kingston Kim M
Bought by
Kingston Gordon Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,431
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Ronald E
Bought by
Kingston Gordon Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Nell Gary G
Bought by
Peterson Ronald E and Peterson Elanor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Gordon Lewis | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Kingston Gordon Lewis | $149,900 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kingston Gordon Lewis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Ronald E | $78,500 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingston Gordon Lewis | $205,500 | |
| Closed | Kingston Gordon Lewis | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Ronald E | $74,550 | |
| Closed | Kingston Gordon Lewis | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $376,100 | $176,800 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $359,600 | $164,200 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $332,900 | $144,200 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $345,900 | $144,200 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $244,300 | $85,500 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $222,700 | $70,800 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $205,200 | $64,500 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $180,000 | $56,600 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $145,900 | $48,800 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $119,700 | $44,600 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $108,700 | $37,300 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map