17101 Pierce St Omaha, NE 68130
Rose Gardens Estate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,536 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17101 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $414,634, approximately $137 per square foot. 17101 Pierce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Robbins Timothy A and Robbins Dorothy M
Bought by
Robbins Timothy A and Robbins Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Robbins Timothy A and Robbins Dorothy M
Bought by
Robbins Timothy A and Robbins Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Zack Kenneth P
Bought by
Robbins Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Timothy A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $388,500 | $32,800 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $332,300 | $32,800 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $332,300 | $32,800 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $278,800 | $32,800 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $278,800 | $32,800 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $244,200 | $32,800 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $244,200 | $32,800 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $224,500 | $32,800 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $183,700 | $20,100 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map