17102 19th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17102 19th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $458,298, approximately $301 per square foot. 17102 19th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Boyatt Nancy
Bought by
Boyatt Ralph and Boyatt Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Boyatt Ralph W
Bought by
Boyatt Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyatt Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Boyatt Nancy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyatt Nancy | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $469,700 | $187,700 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $446,600 | $174,300 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $418,400 | $156,500 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $435,200 | $156,500 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $313,900 | $92,800 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $286,100 | $76,800 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $263,300 | $70,000 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $233,100 | $61,500 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $186,700 | $52,900 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $163,600 | $48,500 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $2,467 | $148,600 | $40,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map