B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Willroy
Country Air Properties
(707) 928-5113
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $244,000
Very easy build oversized lot at end of cul-de-sac. Level to the street. Septic system and water meter are already there from a home lost in the Valley Fire. Minutes to shopping, post office, school and restaurants. Only a few hundred yards to Bogg's forest and close to two golf courses.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Air Properties License #01118973 Listed on: 03/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowles Shawn M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rowles Shawn M | $34,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Martinez Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Gilbert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Gilbert | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowles Shawn M | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $33,900 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Price Changed | $33,900 | +13.4% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $116,625 | $31,836 | $84,789 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $114,339 | $31,212 | $83,127 |
| 2023 | $593 | $34,578 | $30,600 | $3,978 |
| 2022 | $579 | $33,900 | $30,000 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $590 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $597 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $588 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $453 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $447 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $450 | $38,000 | $35,000 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Willroy
Country Air Properties
(707) 928-5113
47 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC20062746
APN: 050-921-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.