16345 Tee Rd Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated payment $2,053/month
About This Home
Expansive 2322 sq. ft, (.25 acre) 2 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom "Golf Course Home". Beautiful brand new upper and lower decking, interior and exterior paint and new carpeting has been installed. This home offers a large open-concept design, Knotty Pine Beamed Ceilings both in the main living area and the bedrooms. A cozy fireplace, and a monitor heater in the main living space offer warmth and ambiance. The bedrooms and bathrooms all extremely spacious, offering both a walk-in shower, and bathtub option giving further value to the home. The rear top deck presents a delightful atmosphere in enjoying the tree lined golf course and mountain views by day, as well as the expansive starry night sky. A complete downstairs entertainment area with wet bar, a dedicated bathroom, a fireplace for chilly evenings, and a covered deck boasting tranquil views and cool summer shade. A private golf cart driveway offers access from your yard directly to the golf course. Located adjacent to Bellmont Pines Golf Course, moments walk to the grocery store, coffee shop and pizza parlor. Cobb Mountain is located approx. 2hr drive from San Francisco and approx. 20min drive to the world-renown Napa Valley county line. As a maturing wine region, Lake County offers over 30 wineries, mostly with tasting rooms. Cobb Mountain is known for its beautiful seasons, clean air and natural spring water. Call for a private showing today!
Listing Agent
Country Air Properties Brokerage Phone: 415-408-1587 License #01071997 Listed on: 03/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
- Property is zoned R1
Property Views
- Golf Course
- Mountain
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,322 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- 5 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 050631080000
- $1,948 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $153,516 | $29,208 | $124,308 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $150,507 | $28,636 | $121,871 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $147,557 | $28,075 | $119,482 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $144,665 | $27,525 | $117,140 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $141,830 | $26,986 | $114,844 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $140,377 | $26,710 | $113,667 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $137,626 | $26,187 | $111,439 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $134,928 | $25,674 | $109,254 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $132,283 | $25,171 | $107,112 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $129,690 | $24,678 | $105,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,743 | $24,308 | $103,435 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,241 | $23,832 | $101,409 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -1.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | +15.3% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -5.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -5.8% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC25057364
APN: 050-631-080-000
- 16303 Niblick Rd
- 16211 Golf Rd
- 16339 Big Fir Ln
- 16370 Manzanita Ct
- 15845 Bottle Rock Rd
- 10005 Meadow Dr
- 16681 Cobb Blvd
- 16221 Bottle Rock Rd
- 10313 Brookside Dr
- 10324 Pinewood Way
- 17010 Highway 175
- 16135 Bottle Rock Rd
- 16179 Madrone Blvd
- 15905 Rainbow Dr
- 17097 Dogwood Way
- 10971 Gifford Springs Rd
- 10991 Gifford Springs Rd
- 10981 Gifford Springs Rd
- 16789 Starview Loop
- 16749 Starview Loop
- 15815 Bottle Rock Rd
- 9210 Wildcat Rd Unit C
- 13942 Ca-29
- 21081 Barnes St
- 9557 Ca-29
- 9450 Ca-53
- 18818 W Ridge View Dr Unit B
- 16656 Pinecrest Ct
- 19076 Coyle Springs Rd
- 19141 Ravenhill Rd
- 7665 Cache Creek Way Unit Apartment A
- 19618 Stinson Rd
- 5735 Old Hwy 53 Unit 7 Cottage (Park Owned)
- 19742 Oak Flat Rd
- 14984 Putnam Ln
- 14531 Emory Ave
- 14083 Lakeshore Dr
- 14087 Lakeshore Dr
- 2700 Geysers Rd
- 3930 Old Highway 53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.