17102 Topside Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17102 Topside, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $396,333, approximately $272 per square foot. 17102 Topside is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Eskin Thomas
Bought by
Eskin Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Kavanagh Michael
Bought by
Eskin Thomas and Eskin Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Kavanagh Kim E and Stout Kim E
Bought by
Kavanagh Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskin Gladys | -- | -- | |
| Eskin Thomas | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kavanagh Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eskin Thomas | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Michael W | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $344,900 | $80,000 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $8,491 | $318,600 | $75,000 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $8,491 | $283,600 | $60,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $266,300 | $60,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $253,000 | $60,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $243,700 | $60,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $234,400 | $60,000 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $226,400 | $60,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $217,400 | $55,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $218,300 | $55,000 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $6,520 | $215,600 | $55,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map