Estimated Value: $470,633 - $557,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17104 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $518,408, approximately $223 per square foot. 17104 Grant St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Elkhorn Grandview Middle School, and Elkhorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Barr Homes Inc Etal
Bought by
Kanchanam Ramesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Willows Devel Inc
Bought by
Barr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanchanam Ramesh | $255,000 | -- | |
| Barr Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $400,600 | $49,700 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $8,423 | $400,600 | $49,700 | $350,900 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $400,600 | $49,700 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | $326,400 | $49,700 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $326,400 | $49,700 | $276,700 |
| 2020 | $7,058 | $303,800 | $49,700 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $303,800 | $49,700 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $6,730 | $280,400 | $49,700 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $280,400 | $49,700 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $275,200 | $40,700 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map