17107 Miles Ave Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17107 Miles Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $101,165, approximately $68 per square foot. 17107 Miles Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast, T2 Honors Academy, and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Jenkins Michael W
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Amato Nancy and Amato Angelina
Bought by
Jenkins Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Amato Nancy and Amato Angelina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Michael W | $37,000 | -- | |
| Amato Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $34,650 | $4,830 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $34,650 | $4,830 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $964 | $21,880 | $5,080 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $990 | $21,880 | $5,080 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $980 | $21,880 | $5,080 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $858 | $18,690 | $4,340 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $794 | $53,400 | $12,400 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $791 | $18,690 | $4,340 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $552 | $15,440 | $4,800 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $547 | $15,440 | $4,800 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $523 | $15,440 | $4,800 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $523 | $15,120 | $4,690 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map