17108 E Dorado Cir Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $860,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17108 E Dorado Cir, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $824,508, approximately $250 per square foot. 17108 E Dorado Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $52,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $49,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $49,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $40,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $40,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $41,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $41,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $34,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $34,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $34,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $34,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $30,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map