1711 Cedar St Colfax, WA 99111
Estimated Value: $113,847 - $215,000
About This Home
1711 N Cedar
Rate:$950
Available 7/10/2026
Deposit:$850
Type:House
Bedrooms:2
Bathrooms:1
Sq. Ft.:600
Pets:Yes
Parking:Parking Lot
Address:1711 N Cedar
City:Colfax
State, Zip CodeWA, 99111
Features
Fenced Yard, Pets Allowed
Description
This charming two-bedroom home offers abundant natural light through its many windows. It includes a washing machine, a small fenced yard perfect for pets, and hardwood flooring in the kitchen and living area. The property also features a full bathroom for added convenience. Plus, pets are welcome with an additional $500 refundable pet deposit, a $200 pet fee, and an additional $100 per month in rent. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $950 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Rent | $950 | -5.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Off Market | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,000 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Rent | $1,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $41,942 | $11,385 | $30,557 |
| 2024 | $502 | $36,471 | $9,900 | $26,571 |
| 2023 | $544 | $36,471 | $9,900 | $26,571 |
| 2022 | $538 | $36,471 | $9,900 | $26,571 |
| 2021 | $521 | $36,471 | $9,900 | $26,571 |
| 2020 | $244 | $36,471 | $9,900 | $26,571 |
| 2019 | $229 | $16,720 | $9,900 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $248 | $16,720 | $9,900 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $208 | $16,720 | $9,900 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $230 | $16,720 | $9,900 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $224 | $16,720 | $9,900 | $6,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $9,900 | $6,200 |
Map
- 1601 Cedar St
- 1109 N Morton St
- 811 N Morton St
- 310 W Railroad Ave
- 421 W A Ave
- 305 Ledbetter Ct
- 508 N Deanway St
- 203 N Mill St Unit 304
- 203 N Mill St Unit 307
- TBD N Cherry St
- 705 W Orchard St
- 408 S Mill St
- 410 S Mill St
- 412 S Mill St
- 616 E Valleyview Ave
- 610 S I St
- 608 S I St
- 608 S G St
- 801 E Valleyview Ave
- 809 E Valleyview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.