1711 Dempsey St Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Dempsey St, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $275,865, approximately $182 per square foot. 1711 Dempsey St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Gaskamp Patrick and Gaskamp Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,136
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,729
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskamp Patrick | -- | Aggleland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskamp Patrick | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $264,930 | $56,310 | $208,620 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $261,530 | $56,310 | $205,220 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $263,760 | $56,310 | $207,450 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $205,000 | $56,310 | $148,690 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $190,050 | $30,850 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $174,060 | $28,610 | $145,450 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $175,720 | $28,610 | $147,110 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $166,350 | $24,770 | $141,580 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $167,450 | $24,290 | $143,160 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $153,960 | $22,140 | $131,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,860 | $22,140 | $128,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map