Landlord's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Cook
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(979) 251-1784
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,743 - $248,000
This home has an open floor concept, split floor plan, granite counter tops, 2-car garage and storage building in the backyard. There is new Mesquite flooring in the main area of the home. The home comes with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office License #0612073 Listed on: 09/09/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan C | -- | Brenham Abstract & Title Co | |
| Eae Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brast Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Jess Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Michael S | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Juan C | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jess Lee | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael S | $111,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Rent | $1,650 | +6.5% | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Rented | $1,550 | +3.7% | -- |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Rented | $1,495 | -3.5% | -- |
| 12/24/2019 12/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $222,760 | $48,620 | $174,140 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $220,080 | $48,620 | $171,460 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $219,860 | $48,620 | $171,240 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $187,850 | $48,620 | $139,230 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $152,850 | $22,630 | $130,220 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $145,200 | $20,990 | $124,210 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $145,200 | $20,990 | $124,210 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $145,200 | $18,190 | $127,010 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $145,200 | $17,830 | $127,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,800 | $16,230 | $106,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,190 | $16,230 | $103,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,130 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Cook
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(979) 251-1784
84 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65047785
APN: 4775-000-04800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.