1711 Doyle Ct Unit 17 Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $163,986
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Doyle Ct Unit 17, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $159,497, approximately $213 per square foot. 1711 Doyle Ct Unit 17 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcclung Billie Jo
Bought by
Dunn Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Mcclung Billie Jo
Bought by
Mcclung Billie Jo and Billie Jo Mcclung Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Margaret | -- | Startex Title Company Dp 14 | |
| Mcclung Billie Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $134,921 | $37,875 | $97,046 |
| 2024 | $80 | $128,915 | $30,300 | $98,615 |
| 2023 | $80 | $132,834 | $18,332 | $114,502 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $118,329 | $18,332 | $99,997 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $95,089 | $18,332 | $76,757 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $93,036 | $18,332 | $74,704 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $88,809 | $18,332 | $70,477 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $74,149 | $16,665 | $57,484 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $69,598 | $12,120 | $57,478 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $69,598 | $12,120 | $57,478 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $69,598 | $12,120 | $57,478 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $61,252 | $7,575 | $53,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map