Seller's Agent in 2024
Bobbi Price
The Platinum Group
(719) 499-9451
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,058 - $162,000
Adorable updated doll house. Open floor plan with remodeled kitchen & bath. 7 year old stainless steel appliances~ white cabinets~ breakfast bar~ Radon mitigation system~ newer sewer line (2016) Central Air~ Stucco exterior~ Vinyl windows~ Divided light glass french doors~ lots of sunshine & light throughout. Other room is den or office with closet & wall of windows~ detached garage has a shop(11x6), new electric & garage door opener. Seller will leave all furnishings and staging items if buyer wants. 21x13 flagstone patio in fenced rear yard with privacy fencing. "Move in" condition & cute as can be but yard does need some love.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Platinum Group Brokerage Phone: 719-536-4444 Listed on: 09/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenal Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arenal Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arenal Robert D | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Givan Joyce | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schifferdecker Jane Ora | $36,000 | -- | |
| Piserchio Caroline | $28,000 | -- | |
| Ellgen Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Ellgen Robert R | $28,500 | -- | |
| Pace Dean James | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hadley E Faye | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $9,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $464 | $4,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $470 | $8,370 | $1,010 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $596 | $6,000 | $240 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,160 | $240 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $391 | $5,740 | $240 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $391 | $3,868 | $161 | $3,707 |
| 2018 | $219 | $2,415 | $162 | $2,253 |
| 2017 | $113 | $2,415 | $162 | $2,253 |
| 2016 | $208 | $2,291 | $179 | $2,112 |
| 2015 | $207 | $2,291 | $179 | $2,112 |
| 2014 | $231 | $2,547 | $179 | $2,368 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bobbi Price
The Platinum Group
(719) 499-9451
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 9078185
APN: 0-4-29-3-19-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.