1711 E 10th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Studio
4
Baths
12,000
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E 10th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870. 1711 E 10th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Global Acquistions Group Llc
Bought by
Roanoke River Community Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Perry Marcus W
Bought by
Global Acquistions Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roanoke River Community Center Inc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Global Acquistions Group Llc | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,312 | $468,200 | $135,300 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $9,312 | $468,230 | $135,330 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $569,200 | $135,300 | $433,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $569,200 | $135,300 | $433,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $569,200 | $135,300 | $433,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $569,200 | $135,300 | $433,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $633,000 | $165,300 | $467,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $633,000 | $165,300 | $467,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $633,000 | $165,300 | $467,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $633,000 | $165,300 | $467,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $633,000 | $165,300 | $467,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $497,660 | $93,690 | $403,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map