1711 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $666,714, approximately $910 per square foot. 1711 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth D
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth Doram and Richardson Ellen June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kenneth Doram | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $92,454 | $34,855 | $57,599 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $90,642 | $34,172 | $56,470 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $88,865 | $33,502 | $55,363 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $87,124 | $32,846 | $54,278 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $85,416 | $32,202 | $53,214 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $82,885 | $31,248 | $51,637 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $81,261 | $30,636 | $50,625 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $78,108 | $29,448 | $48,660 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $76,936 | $29,006 | $47,930 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $75,430 | $28,438 | $46,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map