1711 E 86th Place Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $311,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E 86th Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $265,045, approximately $129 per square foot. 1711 E 86th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Lindsey Thomas L
Bought by
Lindsey Mary Porter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Mary Porter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindsey Mary Porter | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $19,101 | $2,813 | $16,288 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $19,101 | $2,813 | $16,288 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $20,001 | $4,688 | $15,313 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $20,001 | $4,688 | $15,313 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $19,999 | $4,687 | $15,312 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $14,863 | $3,375 | $11,488 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $16,515 | $3,375 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $16,515 | $3,375 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $17,422 | $3,000 | $14,422 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $17,422 | $3,000 | $14,422 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $17,422 | $3,000 | $14,422 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $16,987 | $2,625 | $14,362 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $16,987 | $2,625 | $14,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map