1711 E Burgess Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $262,486, approximately $189 per square foot. 1711 E Burgess Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Ceniceros Enrique and Ceniceros Maria M
Bought by
Hernandez Marcelo and Gutierrez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Verdugo Ramon E and Verdugo Silvia P
Bought by
Ceniceros Enrique and Ceniceros Maria Mayela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marcelo | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Ceniceros Enrique | $73,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ceniceros Enrique | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $4,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $548 | $4,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $548 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $536 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $553 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $546 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $528 | $10,980 | $2,190 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $513 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $478 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $453 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $421 | $4,330 | $860 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map