1711 E Vine Ave West Covina, CA 91791
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 E Vine Ave, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $858,999, approximately $650 per square foot. 1711 E Vine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Kao Polung and Kao Wendy
Bought by
Kao Polung
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Polung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $111,868 | $27,774 | $84,094 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $109,676 | $27,230 | $82,446 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $107,527 | $26,697 | $80,830 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $105,420 | $26,174 | $79,246 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $103,354 | $25,661 | $77,693 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $100,290 | $24,900 | $75,390 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $98,324 | $24,412 | $73,912 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $94,508 | $23,465 | $71,043 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $93,089 | $23,113 | $69,976 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $91,267 | $22,661 | $68,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map