1711 Enchanted Mesa Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $135,606 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Enchanted Mesa, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $248,869. 1711 Enchanted Mesa is a home with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,056 | $1,313 | $37,743 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $37,919 | $1,275 | $36,644 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $36,814 | $1,238 | $35,576 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $35,742 | $1,202 | $34,540 |
| 2021 | $994 | $34,701 | $1,167 | $33,534 |
| 2020 | $982 | $34,701 | $1,167 | $33,534 |
| 2019 | $975 | $34,701 | $1,167 | $33,534 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $4,841 | $0 | $4,841 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $33,691 | $1,160 | $32,531 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $37,550 | $1,126 | $36,424 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $36,597 | $1,093 | $35,504 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $35,672 | $1,061 | $34,611 |
| 2013 | $810 | $34,633 | $1,030 | $33,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map