1711 Enfield St Birmingham, AL 35217
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Enfield St, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $129,370, approximately $104 per square foot. 1711 Enfield St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Tarrant Elementary School, Tarrant Intermediate School, and Tarrant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Moffett Randall G and Moffett Mary S
Bought by
Matthews Joseph and Matthews Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Joseph | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Joseph | $95,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $14,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,980 | $1,720 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,330 | $1,720 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,330 | $1,720 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $460 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map