L
Landlord's Agent in 2013
LANCE MARTIN
DLD Partners, Inc.
(909) 792-4147
Estimated Value: $430,911 - $496,000
BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM SINGLE STORY HOME. PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN GATED COMMUNITY WITH POOL. HOME FEATURES WOOD FLOORS, VAULTED CEILINGS, UPDATED KITCHEN, CARPET IN BEDROOMS, CEMENT PATIO, SPRINKLERS FRONT AND REAR YARDS, TWO CAR GARAGE.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DLD Partners, Inc. License #00950135 Listed on: 11/19/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosqueda Uriel S | $108,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $252,316 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Cuerpo Sarah | $335,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Barron Ernesto | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Westbay Andrew J | -- | Old Republic Title Glendale |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosqueda Uriel S | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuerpo Sarah | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barron Ernesto | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbay Andrew J | $168,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $1,195 | -4.4% | -- |
| 04/28/2013 04/28/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $139,408 | $45,178 | $94,230 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $136,674 | $44,292 | $92,382 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $133,995 | $43,424 | $90,571 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $131,368 | $42,573 | $88,795 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $128,792 | $41,738 | $87,054 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $127,471 | $41,310 | $86,161 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $124,972 | $40,500 | $84,472 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $122,522 | $39,706 | $82,816 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $120,119 | $38,927 | $81,192 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $117,764 | $38,164 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $115,995 | $37,591 | $78,404 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $113,723 | $36,855 | $76,868 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2013
LANCE MARTIN
DLD Partners, Inc.
(909) 792-4147
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV13234373
APN: 0250-291-61
Ask me questions while you tour the home.