1711 Foreman Rd Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Foreman Rd, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $340,810, approximately $161 per square foot. 1711 Foreman Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Jc Investings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,913
Outstanding Balance
$271,452
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jc Investings Llc | $366,600 | Lennar Title | |
| Jc Investings Llc | $366,600 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jc Investings Llc | $274,913 | |
| Closed | Jc Investings Llc | $274,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $278,303 | $52,000 | $226,303 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,000 | $52,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $29,500 | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map