1727 Foreman Rd Eagle Lake, FL 33839
About This Home
Welcome to this wonderful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with 1879 SQFT located in the desirable community of Ranches at Lake Mc Lead. FREE High-Speed Internet Included. Enjoy fast WiFi throughout the home and save hundreds of dollars in internet costs. This home offers a functional, spacious layout. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space, perfect for a second living area, home office, or playroom. Designed for modern living, this property is ideal for families seeking space, comfort, and a great location. This property has been upgraded in the kitchen with beautiful cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and range. This Home features an awesome open floor plan, beautiful bathroom tiles on both baths upstairs, with Quartz countertops and solid cabinets. The heart of the home on the first level has a center island and overlooks the dining and family room, which is great for entertaining. Also, this marvelous home is located on a larger lot. Enjoy the loft on the second level, which is perfect for family game nights or relaxing with your favorite movies. This property has ready blinds and much more. This property is desirable because it is uniquely located, just minutes from supermarkets, restaurants, and shopping centers, and close to major highways. In a prime location, residents can access an array of parks, lakes, and attractions such as Bok Tower Gardens, minutes away from Legoland for those who enjoy shopping, dining out, and entertainment. Resort-Style Community Amenities: enjoy access to a resort-style clubhouse, including: Resort-Style swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, Pickleball courts, Volleyball courts, Basketball courts. Everything is designed so residents and families can relax, stay active, and enjoy a resort-style lifestyle.
Listing Agent
A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 786-641-7923 License #696880 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,879 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Reclaimed Water Irrigation System
- 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,950
- Property Available on 4/2/26
- The owner pays for internet
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $50 Application Fee
- 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 26-29-18-689954-002580
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Icon Management Association, Phone Number (941) 747-7261
- Ranches/Lk Mcleod II Subdivision
- The community has rules related to no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,980 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,990 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Rented | $1,950 | -2.3% | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,080 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,090 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $308,445 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $308,445 | -1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $313,445 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5147109
APN: 26-29-18-689954-002580
- 1743 Foreman Rd
- 1703 Foreman Rd
- 1533 Majestic Ln
- 3802 Rope Rd
- 1784 Foreman Rd
- 1624 Marksman Rd
- 3102 Totem Rd
- 1465 Deepwater Cir
- 3159 Totem Rd
- 1224 Deepwater Cir
- 2125 Lasso Loop Rd
- 2635 Marksman Rd
- 2125 Marksman Rd
- 2807 Pioneer Trail
- 136 Madera Dr
- 868 Timberland Dr
- 2057 Lasso Loop
- 2142 Lasso Loop
- 1952 Wilder Way
- 3087 Totem Rd
- 1767 Foreman Rd
- 608 Trotters Dr
- 1799 Foreman Rd
- 2711 Pioneer Trail
- 2782 Pioneer Trail
- 1623 Marksman Rd
- 1469 Deepwater Cir
- 1204 Deepwater Cir
- 3103 Totem Rd
- 740 Trotters Dr
- 910 Sun Burst Rd
- 502 Patton Lp
- 514 Patton Loop
- 519 Patton Lp
- 212 Pershing St
- 217 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 213 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 609 Crown Rose Dr
- 209 Windsor Reserve Dr
- 596 Crown Rose Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.